Event Details


cropped-FISS-Logo-White.jpg

Address:-Madison Heights,
Park Drive,
Maldon,
Essex,
CM95JQ

Tel Number:-  01621 850222


CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES: MIDNIGHT, SUNDAY, 26TH FEBRUARY 2017

Entries have now been closed.


Program and running order

The programs or the weekend are available for downloading and printing on the following links:-

INDOOR CHAMPS PROGRAMME 2017

INDOOR BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS RUNNING ORDER 2017

INDOOR CHAMPS HEAT SHEET 2017


Entry

The entries for the indoor championships are listed below. If you are not included on the list, this can be clarified with an email to entries@inlinespeed.co.uk .

Note – this email MUST include the following:-

Proof of entry before the closing date

Proof of payment before the closing date.


The entry list is as follows:-

Mini Girls
Sophie Cook-SWF
Presley Hughes- SWF
Kayla Watts- SWF
Keira Wordsworth- North London
Sky Carasco- LSST

Mini Boys
Timmy Stacey- Bwheels
Alfie Gazzard- SWF
Ethan Smith- Bwheels
Oliver Gotts- ASH
Arthur Buckler-WISS

Pupil Girls
Lauren Gaskin- ASH
Megan Llewelyn- Bwheels
Elizabeth Gilbert- BWheels

Pupil Boys
Austin Harrison-ASH
Toby Wymer- EMR
Aden Brown- ASH
George Luscombe- ASH

Scholar Girls
Amelie Hall-ASH
Katherine Gaskin-ASH
Rebecca Gilbert- BWheels
Jessica Bathgate- Essex
Jasmin Bathgate- Essex

Scholar Boys
Declan McCartney- SWF
Luke Woodthorpe Smith-EMR
Finnbarr Brooks-EMR
Sebastian Craven- ASH
Oli Hickenbotham- EMR
Ashwin Suma Suraj- LSST
Jente Best- SKA Middelburg

Cadet Girls
Demi Gosling- SWF
Brooke Belcher- SWF
Gabrielle Ward- ASH
Dion Everill- BWheels
Ellie Sooley Drew- RS PRO

Cadet Boys
Samuel Morris- Asco skating Concorezzo
Kai Hughes- SWF
Alex King- Essex
Joe Matkin- ASH
James Ashworth- ASH
Trystan Scrivens- Lagos
Dylan Taylor- WISS
Flynn McGurk- WISS
Warren Eve-WISS
George Shuttleworth- ASH

Junior girls
Katherine Miles- SWF
Olivia Stocks- ASH
Sophie Hollick- ASH
Maya Bathgate- Essex
Annie Mahr- Essex
Heather James- BWheels
Lucy Mcinerney- WISS
Eve Mcinerney- WISS

Junior Boys
Aaron Cooke- SWF
Daniel King- Essex
Bobby Ball-Essex
Jordan Ryan- BWheels
Rio Carasco- LSST

Veteran Ladies
Angela Wymer- EMR
Sharon Tongue- BWheels
Suzie King- Essex
Jo Tidman- WISS

Veteran Men
Ben Gaskin-ASH
Alex Wymer- EMR
Glen Quadros- LSST
Paul Murfin- EMR
Derrick Ritchie- Bwheels
Markus Thiersten- LSST
Barrie Wiles – RS PRO
Glen Brown- WISS
Graham Freer-WISS
Fred Houinato- LSST

Senior Ladies
Paige Aitken- SWF
Simons Spackova- LSST
Charlotte Stapleton- WISS
Tiffany James- BWheels

Senior men
Dan Ibbotson- EMR
Harry Hoare- SWF
Matt Popescu- SWF
Jon Morrison- SWF
Dan Lee- ASH
Michal Roman-BWheels
Terence Priestly-EMR
Scott Aitken- BWheels
Will Dobson – Bwheels
Dylan Scrivens- Lagos
Michael Mcinerney- WISS
Karl Bates- WISS
Giorgio Joziasse- SKA Middelburg


Race Distances

Time Trial Race 2 Race 3
Mini Girls 100M 200M 500M
Mini Boys 100M 200M 500M
Pupil Girls 100M 300M 800M
Pupil Boys 100M 300M 800M
Scholar Girls 100M 500M 1000M
Scholar Boys 100M 500M 1000M
Cadet Girls 100M 500M 1000M
Cadet Boys 100M 500M 1000M
Junior Girls 100M 500M 1500M
Junior Boys 100M 500M 1500M
Senior Ladies 100M 500M 1500M
Senior Men 100M 500M 1500M
Masters Ladies 100M 500M 1500M
Masters Men 100M 500M 1500M
Pupil/Scholar/Cadet
Girls 2000M
Boys 2000M
Juior/Senior/Masters
Ladies 3000M
Men 3000M

Comments are closed

February 2024
MTWTFSS
    1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29    
« Jan   Mar »
↑ Back To Top ↑